Legal notice

By accessing the information made available by Lactalis Nutrition Santé on its website, you acknowledge that you have read and accept the current terms and conditions for use.

Website publication

This website is published by Lactalis Nutrition Santé (company from Groupe LACTALIS), simplified single shareholder company, with capital of 1.925.410 EUR, registered at Rennes registry of companies under the number SIREN 451 194 963 and having its registered office at Parc d’Activités de Torcé Secteur Est 35370 TORCÉ France.

Tel: 02 99 49 20 00

Website Design / Creation

CONCEPT-IMAGE
48 rue Paul Langevin
35200 RENNES

RCS Rennes B 489 600 783

Tél. : (+33) 2 99 38 09 23
Fax : (+33) 2 99 36 48 41

www.concept-image.fr

Website Hosting

This site is hosted by Océanet Technology, simplified joint-stock company with capital of 1.000,000 EUR, registered at the Nantes registry of companies under the number 408 893 063, and headquartered at: 2 impasse Joséphine Baker 44800 St Herblain, France.

Tel.: +33 2 28 03 78 78.

Photo Credits

© YsaL / Istock by Getty Images

© Halfpoint / Istock by Getty Images

© AleksandarNakic / Istock by Getty Images

© Minochoi / Istock by Getty Images

© 123ducu / Istock by Getty Images

© MarkPiovesan / Istock by Getty Images

© Monty Rakusen / Getty Images

© Tom Merton / Getty Images

© W estend61 / Getty Images

© corbis_fancy / Fotolia

© kkolosov / Fotolia

© corbis_fancy / Fotolia

© Erico d’Ario

Articles

Governing law

The content of this site is governed by French law.

Respect for private life and personal data

Personal data processed by this site is submitted to the French national data protection authority (CNIL) (reference number 1955647). Data is collected with the sole purpose of setting up commercial relations with customers. This personal data is collected for specific and limited purposes that we will inform you at the time of the collect. Data of a personal nature is kept by Lactalis Nutrition Santé for a reasonable period of time for the data processing. If the person concerned does not supply  all the information requested as obligatory (*Obligatory Fields), he cannot validate the form in question and therefore cannot enter into contact with Lactalis Group.

In some cases, Lactalis Nutrition Santé may be required to communicate your personal data to other persons but solely:

  • To its subsidiaries or other divisions of the Lactalis group, for the account of Lactalis (as part of the execution of the object service(s) of the collect) and with the strict respect of the purposes for what your personal data has been collected, or
  • Under any law application, a justice decision or at the public authorities request.

No other communication of your personal data to other persons will be done by Lactalis Nutrition Santé unless Lactalis Nutrition Santé informs you and obtains your prior express authorization.

Pursuant to the French law on information technology and civil liberties (no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978), you have the right to access, object to, remove or correct data that relates to you. You may exercise this right at any time by sending your written request to the Communication and External Relations Direction by post under seal with sufficient postage to the following postal address: 10 rue Adolphe Beck – 53000 Laval, or by mail to the following address: groupe.lactalis@lactalis.fr.

Each access demand, correction or removal of you personal data must imperatively be accompanied by a copy of an identity card with your handwritten signature.

The refund of the opposition stamp of the data for marketing purposes will be converted, to the current postage rate for an economic or primary letter of less than 20g (according to the stamp that you would use for the sending of your demand) upon written demand accompanied by a GNI to the above-mentioned address.

Warning on security

In order to ensure its security and guarantee the access to everyone, this website uses software that monitors flows on the site and identifies unauthorized attempts at connection or change of information, and any other action likely to cause other damage. Unauthorized attempts to upload or alter information with intent to cause damage and, more generally, any attack on the availability and integrity of this website are strictly prohibited and will be prosecuted under the French Penal Code. Article 323-2 of the code rules that fraudulently accessing or remaining in all or part of an automated data-processing  system (which is what a website is) is punishable by two years’ imprisonment and a fine of 30,000 euros. Article 323-3 of the same code rules that fraudulent introduction of data into an automated data-processing system or fraudulent deletion or modification of data that it contains is punishable by five years’ imprisonment  and a fine of 75,000 euros.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small amounts of data which enable the identification of regular visitors and are stored for the time they are visiting the website. Cookies are stored on your computer’s hard drive and do not cause any damage to it. They enable us to increase friendliness on our website, to measure the audience, and to accurately adapt the content to your needs. Cookies are also used to check if your computer has already been connected to our page. Only the cookie stored on your computer is then identified. If you gave your consent, some personal data will be stored in the shape of a cookie, for instance to make it easier to access safely our website, without having to input your user name and password continuously. The website’s cookies do not contain any data enabling you to be personally identified, and are designed to be used by group Lactalis alone. The data collected this way will be conserved for 6 months and aren’t used to other purposes than the ones exposed above-mentioned.

You can prevent cookies from being stored on your computer by configuring the settings in your web browser following the detailed instructions on the CNIL website: http://www.cnil.fr/vos-libertes/vos-traces/les-cookies.

Content of the website

Lactalis Nutrition Santé does not guarantee the accuracy, timeliness or completeness of the information made available on this site. Lactalis Nutrition Santé therefore disclaims all responsibility for any inaccuracies, errors or omissions in information available on this site.

Intellectual property

This site and the elements it contains (in particular texts, photographs, videos, brands, etc.) constitute a work as defined by the Intellectual Property Code, and as such are subject to French and international law governing literary and artistic property. Copying pages from the website to any format whatsoever (including a hard drive), is authorized for private use only. Therefore, any representation or reproduction, even partial, made of the site or the elements it contains, for commercial purposes, without prior written consent by Lactalis Nutrition Santé or any company within Lactalis group to which it belongs, is unlawful and represents a possible act of counterfeiting that engages the civil and criminal responsibility of the counterfeiter. Rights pertaining to advertising films and musical works included in these films are reserved to the owner of the recording of the relevant work.

Hyperlinks

Hyperlinks used in the current website to link to other websites do not engage the responsibility of Lactalis Nutrition Santé with regard to their content or the links they contain, or their conditions for use (in particular management of personal data, etc.).

The creation of simple hyperlinks to the www.lns-privatelabel.com is subject to prior agreement with Lactalis Nutrition Santé. Deep linking, or hyperlinks using farming technology (display of a webpage framed in another site) are prohibited.

Exemption from technical responsability

Lactalis Nutrition Santé will strive to ensure that the www.lns-privatelabel.com website is accessible at all times. However, Lactalis Nutrition Santé disclaims all responsibility in case of difficulty accessing its site or interrupted connections, whatever their cause. In particular, Lactalis Nutrition Santé reserves the right to carry out any modification to the site that it judges useful, without prior notice and even if access to the site is interrupted as a result.

In addition, Lactalis Nutrition Santé may not be held responsible for any direct or indirect damages, including lack of access to the site, data loss, damage, destruction or viruses that might affect your computer equipment, and/or for the presence of viruses on its site. You acknowledge that you have verified that the computer equipment used contains no virus and is operating perfectly.